Thursday, 30 April 2009

Randomness of me!

"Bright cold silver moon
Tonight alone in my room
You were here just yesterday

Slight turn of the head


Eyes down when you said
I guess I need my life to change
Seems like something's just aren't the same

What could I say?


I need a little more luck than a little bit
Cuz every time I get stuck the words won't fit
And every time that I try I get tongue tied

I'll need a little good luck to get me by


I need a little more help than a little bit
Like the perfect one word no one's heard yet

Cuz every time that I try I get tongue tied
I need a little good luck to get me by this time


I stare up at the stars

I wonder just where you are
You feel a million miles away

(I wonder just where you are)
Was it something I said?
Or something I never did?
Or was I always in the way?

(Was it something I did?)
Could someone tell me what to say
to just make you stay?


I need a little more luck than a little bit
Cuz every time I get stuck the words won't fit

And every time that I try I get tongue tied

I need a little good luck to get me by


I need a little more help than a little bit
Like the perfect one word no one's heard yet

Cuz every time that I try I get tongue tied

I need a little good luck to get me by this time

I know it feels like the end

Don't want to be here again

And we could help each other off the ground
so we never fall down again

What it takes I don't care

We're gonna make it I swear

And we could help each other off the ground
so we never fall down again

Again


I need a little more luck than a little bit

Cuz every time I get stuck the words won't fit
But every time that I try I get tongue tied
I need a little good luck to get me by

I need a little more help than a little bit
Like the perfect one word no one's heard yet
Cuz every time that I try I get tongue tied
I need a little good luck to get me by this time

I know it feels like the end

Don't want to be here again
And we could help each other off the ground
so we never fall down again


What it takes I don't care

We're gonna make it I swear
And we could help each other off the ground
so we never fall down again


I need a little more luck than a little bit

Cuz every time I get stuck the words won't fit
But every time that I try I get tongue tied

I need a little good luck to get me by


I need a little more help than a little bit

Like the perfect one word no one's heard yet

Cuz every time that I try I get tongue tied
I need a little good luck to get me by this time
I know it feels like the end

Don't want to be here again

And we could help each other off the ground
so we never fall down again

What it takes I don't care

We're gonna make it I swear

And we could help each other off the ground
so we never fall down again"




Hola Amigos, Im singing now....yuhoooooooooooooo, Baila..baila amigos!! (cam gila la plak, hehe) still have time to enjoy (so bad) I was so busy last 2 weeks so this is the right time to rest before I start my exam a.k.a hectic week my exam will start on 15th and end on 27th start with business economics and end up with auditing wowwww 5 papers in 2 weeks God, really need Your help here!! Hopefully, I can do it! InsyaAllah.


After exam, I need to pack all my stuff, we're moving out, soon. Damn!! I hate packing lagi2 la nak pindah memindah nih!
adoiii penat la but in long term, I dont have to walk almost 20 minutes a day to reach maa school. The thing is I already tired with that. Not really tired, Im happy living here but if I can get a place that somehow near my school, it would be better. I dont have to get up very early in the morning and rush to the lecture, seriously penat sgt2. Thinking of buying car?? ahaha..sounds like car advert.. kadang2 ade gak but i dont have uk license and i dont want to drive manual car! I almost forgot how to drive manual car. It's remind me of something...jeng...jeng


last 3 weeks, we went to Alton Towers, somewhere near stoke on trent. Alton Tower is one of the most famous theme park in UK. We're kind of crazy that day, ye la lepas naik suma ride....damn cool but in the end suma dapat headache! We rode on extreme ride like an oblivion damnn gler that ride! pastu move to rita laa "Queen of speed" and the last ride yang totally gler, "Nemesis" To be honest, x nak naik lagi dah....waaaaaaaaa I almost kill myself that day. Lepas je park tu close, me and cik kam wanted to drive our ford focus (pinjam la kan). Kak betty suddenly offered herself to be our "cikgu driving". At the same time, abg azamie and the gang kat sebelah, lepaking + makan2 skit(ala2 tea time) before we gerak balik....lapar gler kot time tuh... Me and cik kam just didnt bother them coz we're too excited to drive our ford focus, so our concerntration mostly on that car. I was the one who started, cik kam at the back (watched me) and kak betty just beside me, gave me the guidance.



taraaaaaaaaaaa......show time....
trutt......truttt (the eingine began to start)....then kak betty "tekan clucth, masuk gear, tekan minyak kasi naik, then lepas clutch slow2) me then, "ok2, jap ek cuba nih"

suddenly, troooppppppp, "ahhahahahahahahahaha" abg azamie and the gang kat sebelah gelak
ahahaha our ford focus tersedak-sedak dibuat nye and suddenly stopped. we're in the car, cant stop laughed seriuosly, lawak kak betty then asked me to try again this time, I tried to concerntrate more than just now.

luckyly, this time, everything went smoothly but I dont know when to change the gear... After that, I changed my place with cik kam so she's the driver now and kak betty as usual cikgu memandu she tried to drive our babe but failed....hehehe dah biasa bawak auto so we tend to forget everything about manual car...so bad. Gang abg azamie still senyum and gelak ahahahaha lawak sgt2.... but at least we still have an efffort to try...ok what will keep that in my memory forever and ever sbb nyer sgt lawak mase tuh..

Gonna miss Alton Towers.....hmmm but I can join my class mate this june. They are planning to go there. They asked me just now whether im coming with them after the exam finish. I love to hang out with them but it depends on the date and transport. Its hard to reach there if you dont have your own transport...lebih kurg genting la nih but here then dont have public transport to go there....if im not mistaken la...but if ada kind of susah gak laa...another thing, I'll be leaving early in june to cardiff so depends la kann
but really love to join them!!! Hopefully, they can come out with good date then.



Hmmm...I got less than 2 weeks before the exam start. After finish this exam, unofficially I will be closed to 3rd year....hehehe....woww....everything going so fast these days. I cant imagine me graduate and after that looking for work!! Gosh! I love to be a student rather than beg for a job out there in this economic condition....arghhh Im not willing to do that. But sooner or later, I need to face it.
Ok2, I'll write again soon....sleepy now. Bueno Noche.véale pronto amigos!! Adios! **our babe, ford focus **scary is it?? this is nemesis
**Oblivion **spinning whizzer

Wednesday, 22 April 2009

Summer!!!

Summer??
what's going to happen??
ahahaha

Holiday maaaaaaaa
I got so many plan during that....pokai la gue!
but its going to be fun!

yeah!!!
really can't wait

Before that, need to sit for an exam...almost 2 weeks...dushhhhhhhhh
its ok
after that I will travel to Europe, having fun there..hopefully summer this year will be awesome
like last year when I went to Paris, damn hot! Everyone got burned! It almost 40 degrees. It just like hell...but we having so much fun there. We went to eiffel tower, notre dame de paris, arc de triomphe, disneyland of course and other places, we covered everything if im not mistaken. I really love arc rather than eiffel tower. but both gorgeous...If I get a chance to go again, I will definitely visit arc! Beautiful monument. wanna see arc picture?? here it is.




see, gorgeous is it?? hope that I can visit it again! We were lucky when we visited paris coz we got Mus as our tour guide! Guess what, when we stopped for lunch at one "halal" french restaurant, mus talked to the waiter in french and suddenly, that guy thought that mus is a frenchman and the rest of us got jealous with him coz he can speak french fluently! Thanks mus, because of you, the rest of us can have a nice tour. At there, we traveled by metro and cruise! exciting huh?? kind of. we didnt get a chance to see paris from the top of Eiffel Tower during that. Gosh....we cant stand to wait and queued for almost a day just to buy tickets to the top of eiffel tower...damn crazy!Its summer and most people travel during that coz day is getting longer than night, so it make sense why there so many people queued for that.


**us...just arrived there, at the back ET

Disneyland...best2 but didnt get a chance to ride everything, mane yg sempat je...we rode spaceship(kind of rollercoaster), waaaaaa, everyone got headache after that, its too fast + it was dark inside the spaceship. Everyone just tried to kill themselves by rode it....hahaha....after turun semua nenong-nenong....pening!


** Disneyland theme park

**Notre dame de paris


** captured by an oldman, he cant stop smiling at us! ahaha


**tired, after the whole day jalan-jalan

Hmmm.....I really miss all my pal from sheffield, we went there togehter, Hope that we can travel along together next time!


That's last year summer. This year would be much...much better, I hope so! Wanna know my plan for this summer??
Okay here it is:

1) Bangor---> Cardiff---> Bristol--->Prague--->Vienna---> Poland
I will travel with friends during this trip

2) Bangor--->Manchester---> Dubai---> guess what????? KL, Malaysia
Travel alone.....cant wait!!


see, im going to be pokai after that! oh gosh!!!
I really hope that my plan is going to work! Ya Allah, selamatkan lah perjalanan hambamu ini!

Oh my god, its a daydreaming...hehehe....exam pun belum dah sibuk nak jalan
hehehe
sorry about that
Okay2, need to stop now!
see yaaa!

xoxo

Friday, 17 April 2009

MySpace vs Friendster vs Facebook

what a common title!
ok this is how it begins

when I was in high school, I preferred Friendster as my social networking. I was introduced to it by one of my friend. As I said, I am not an IT savvy so at that time, I was so excited when used it. I even "tuang" my class just because of Friendster, I was so addicted to it! damn! During that, I only got less than 50 friends. But later on, after I graduated from my high school, I kept on using it as a communication device rather than using my handphone. free wat using net!
hehehe
As a result, I met so many friends there! I also met my old pals--my classmates during primary school...one words that came out from my mouth at that time "AWESOME" somehow its sounds good but in a real fact, I spent hours and hours online which is wasting my time, cant be bother to do anything else, just want to sit in front of my computer and online for all the time...cant get off from my computer!

Now at Uni. again, my friend introduced me to myspace. At first, I was so excited but later on I felt that its just a same thing as friendster. The purpose is still the same, social networking. I also had same friends as Friendster. Most of us, had both account. At uni, its hard for me to update my MS account. My uni internet connection kind of "lembab" so sad! I had to wait until I got home to online. As usual, at micasa, mum asked me to assist her doing houseworks. Eventually I didnt really have time to online. so my MS quite left behind.....


Arrived in Uk and I was shocked a bit, my friend here, she doesnt know friendster and MS......ahahaha
I was soo syiook sendiri using it back home. In order to get in touch with my friend here, I decided to sign in Facebook. Here, facebook are really famous, even in lecture, they still facebooking! I dont even know when they concentrate on listening to our lecture. but most of them are brilliant! its unfair! Even in Uni, facebook is a one of the important communication medium. For example, 2nd year psychology student, they had their own project group on facebook. Any updates will be posted on group's page so everbody doesnt have to spend time meeting outside. They just can discuss it via group's forum.. sounds great is it?? hehehe...but my school doesnt provide any kind of that facilities....poor me!(its ok, i dont have any project for 3rd year.....yuuuuuuuuu,,,hehehe). My friend used to invite me to their birthday party via facebook. you just can sent the invitation to all your friend list and they can make a confirmation straight away whether to attend or not. It will much organise when we use it. Pencinta Alam should use faceb0ok so that they can save our plant and our earth( didnt use paper at all.....sooo pecinta alam). Not only for birthday party, we still can use it for any event.


So after that, I was facebooking hours a day! yushhhh.....again and again, Im just wasting my time. APE LAAA NAK JADI!!

Ok, based on my experiences(cam conclusion dlm essay plak) , i love those social networking but when it come to the features, frankly speaking, I prefer facebooking!! its fun, best2, syiook juga, buang banyak masa juge!
hehehe
I think my preferrences changed as im getting older. I do love friendster and myspace when I was teenager and now at the beginning of 20's, facebooking much---much fun and more adult!---> betul ke?? hehehe I dont know
Addicted again!

Whatever we prefer, there must be a good reasons on that. No arguing! ahahaha---> doesnt bring any benefits if we keep on arguing on that, sesungguhnya I belive these kind of net things are wasting our time.---I was part of the group(group yg suka buang masa)----hehehe


Before I finish my posts today, I got something to share with everyone. here, i posted a video from youtube, watch it and try to understand the lyrics....I got this from Arief (cowok indon) , thanks dude!





video

Thursday, 16 April 2009

Blogging thing

blogging??? what the hell is that???
social networking??? yeah kind of but i think it will be similar to electronic diary
hmmm....yeah maybe
i used to wonder why people like to blogging nowadays
but i couldnt get any answer for that
and i also asked myself
"what's the purpose of blogging???"
i just smiled and answered to myself i dont know
.
But from my perspective, the purpose of blogging its just similar to other social networking such as friendster and facebook...inform friends about their updates....maybe naah i dont know, it just from my point of view.
different people has different perspective
i used to hate blogging and now i ended up by come out with my own blog, such a ***jerk*** but its ok since i already got one, i will stop wondering why people do blogging....aahahaha...mmg jerk habis!

actually i wasnt supposed to blogging now coz i need to finish my assignments but ended up by stranded with this s****d blogging
ahahaha
my fault!
arghhh
actually this is my first time using this blogging thing
frankly speaking, i didnt know how to use it!!!! so embarrassing!
i didnt know how to leave comment on others blog
OMG, to be honest, i am not "IT savvy" person!
lol

i think i should stop now, continue my work and sleep early,
i have to work tomorrow, wanna earn extra money for summer!
big plan!!!
cant wait for summer!
bye winter
i will definitely miss yaaa
L O V E winter
i shall meet you again next year!
i dream of white winter for next year, hope that bangor will snow next year.
got to go now, im nagging too much here, shall stop now~~
will write again later!